Calendar of Events

Sep
24
Tue
2019
Water Distribution C & D License Advancement Prep @ Laurens CPW
Sep 24 @ 8:00 am – Sep 27 @ 4:00 pm

VIEW CLASS AGENDA
Continuing Education Hours: 28

Oct
2
Wed
2019
Flagger Certification Training @ Walterboro City Hall
Oct 2 @ 8:00 am – 12:00 pm

VIEW CLASS AGENDA
Continuing Education Hours: 4

Math for Water Operators @ Marco Rural Water Co.
Oct 2 @ 9:00 am – 3:30 pm

VIEW CLASS AGENDA
Continuing Education Hours: 6

Flagger Certification Training @ Walterboro City Hall
Oct 2 @ 1:00 pm – 5:00 pm

VIEW CLASS AGENDA
Continuing Education Hours: 4

Oct
3
Thu
2019
Reducing Electrical Costs @ Silver Springs Water District
Oct 3 @ 8:30 am – 3:00 pm

VIEW CLASS AGENDA
Continuing Education Hours: 6

Oct
8
Tue
2019
Trenching, Shoring & Confined Space Competency @ Starr-Iva Water & Sewer
Oct 8 @ 8:00 am – 5:00 pm

VIEW CLASS AGENDA
Continuing Education Hours: 8

Oct
9
Wed
2019
Advanced Confined Space Competency Training @ Starr-Iva Water & Sewer
Oct 9 @ 8:30 am – 3:30 pm

VIEW CLASS AGENDA
Continuing Education Hours: 6

Oct
10
Thu
2019
Asbestos Initial Re-Certification Training @ Meansville-Riley Road Water Co.
Oct 10 @ 8:00 am – 5:00 pm

VIEW CLASS AGENDA
Continuing Education Hours: 8

Oct
16
Wed
2019
Asbestos Initial/Re-Certification Training @ City of North Myrtle Beach
Oct 16 @ 8:00 am – 5:00 pm

VIEW CLASS AGENDA
Continuing Education Hours: 8

Oct
17
Thu
2019
Asbestos Initial/Re-Certification Training @ City of North Myrtle Beach
Oct 17 @ 8:00 am – 5:00 pm

VIEW CLASS AGENDA
Continuing Education Hours: 8

Oct
22
Tue
2019
OSHA Compliance & Silica Training @ Chesterfield County Water Company
Oct 22 @ 8:30 am – 12:00 pm

VIEW CLASS AGENDA
Continuing Education Hours: 3

Flagger Certification Training @ Chesterfield County Water Co
Oct 22 @ 1:00 pm – 5:00 pm

VIEW CLASS AGENDA
Continuing Education Hours: 4

Oct
24
Thu
2019
Trenching, Shoring & Confined Space Competency @ Town of Andrews
Oct 24 @ 8:00 am – 5:00 pm

VIEW CLASS AGENDA
Continuing Education Hours: 8

Pee Dee Meeting @ Shuler's BBQ
Oct 24 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm

VIEW CLASS AGENDA
Continuing Education Hours: 2

Oct
25
Fri
2019
Trenching, Shoring & Confined Space Competency @ Town of Andrews
Oct 25 @ 8:00 am – 5:00 pm

VIEW CLASS AGENDA
Continuing Education Hours: 8

Oct
29
Tue
2019
OSHA Compliance & Silica Training @ Orangeburg DPU
Oct 29 @ 8:30 am – 3:30 pm

VIEW CLASS AGENDA
Continuing Education Hours: 6

Oct
30
Wed
2019
OSHA Compliance & Silica Training @ Orangeburg DPU
Oct 30 @ 8:30 am – 3:30 pm

VIEW CLASS AGENDA
Continuing Education Hours: 6

Nov
5
Tue
2019
Asbestos Initial/Re-Certification Training @ Georgetown Rural Community Water Dist.
Nov 5 @ 8:00 am – 5:00 pm

VIEW CLASS AGENDA
Continuing Education Hours: 8

Nov
7
Thu
2019
Asbestos Initial/Re-Certification Training @ Williamston Municipal Center
Nov 7 @ 8:00 am – 5:00 pm

VIEW CLASS AGENDA
Continuing Education Hours: 8

Nov
12
Tue
2019
Reducing Electrical Costs @ Whitmire Community Center
Nov 12 @ 8:30 am – 3:00 pm

VIEW CLASS AGENDA
Continuing Education Hours: 6

Nov
13
Wed
2019
Trenching, Shoring & Confined Space Competency @ Greenwood CPW
Nov 13 @ 8:00 am – 5:00 pm

VIEW CLASS AGENDA
Continuing Education Hours: 8

Nov
14
Thu
2019
Flagger Certification Training @ Greenwood CPW
Nov 14 @ 8:00 am – 12:00 pm

VIEW CLASS AGENDA
Continuing Education Hours: 4

Flagger Certification Training @ Greenwood CPW
Nov 14 @ 1:00 pm – 5:00 pm

VIEW CLASS AGENDA
Continuing Education Hours: 4

Nov
18
Mon
2019
2019 Annual Conference @ Marriott Grande Dunes
Nov 18 @ 9:00 am – Nov 20 @ 9:15 am
Nov
26
Tue
2019
OSHA Compliance & Silica Training @ Bethlehem Roanoke Water District
Nov 26 @ 8:30 am – 3:30 pm

VIEW CLASS AGENDA
Continuing Education Hours: 6

Dec
3
Tue
2019
Asbestos Initial/Re-Certification Training @ Broad Creek PSD
Dec 3 @ 8:00 am – 5:00 pm

VIEW CLASS AGENDA
Continuing Education Hours: 8

Dec
4
Wed
2019
Math for Water Operators @ Dorchester County Water Authority
Dec 4 @ 9:00 am – 3:30 pm

VIEW CLASS AGENDA
Continuing Education Hours: 6

Dec
5
Thu
2019
Pee Dee Meeting @ MarCo Rural Water
Dec 5 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm

VIEW CLASS AGENDA
Continuing Education Hours: 2

Dec
10
Tue
2019
Water Distribution C & D License Advancement Prep @ St. Johns Water Co.
Dec 10 @ 8:00 am – Dec 13 @ 4:00 pm

VIEW CLASS AGENDA
Continuing Education Hours: 28

Dec
17
Tue
2019
Asbestos Initial/Re-Certification Training @ Kingstree Town Hall
Dec 17 @ 8:00 am – 5:00 pm

VIEW CLASS AGENDA
Continuing Education Hours: 8

Feb
19
Wed
2020
Decision Makers Summit @ Embassy Suites. Kingston Plantation
Feb 19 @ 8:30 am – Feb 21 @ 5:00 pm
Apr
30
Thu
2020
Equipment & Operators EXPO @ SC State Farmers Market
Apr 30 @ 8:00 am – 4:30 pm
May
20
Wed
2020
2020 OfficePro @ SpringHill Suites
May 20 @ 9:00 am – May 21 @ 12:00 pm

________________________________________________________________________________________